SF-kongresser i Sverige

Färgkodning

Normal kongress
Inställd kongress
Framtida kongress
Kongress jag varit på

ÅrNamnStadHedersgäst
1956 LunCon Lund
1957 Stockon Stockholm
1958 Stockon 2 Stockholm
1959 Stockon 2,5 Stockholm
1959 Malcon Malmö
1959 HalmCon Halmstad
1961 Stockon 3 Stockholm
1963 Stockon 4 Stockholm
1963 UppCon / Upsala SF-Möte Uppsala
1965 Stockon 5 Stockholm
1966 Malcon 2 Malmö Sven Christer Swahn
1967 Götcon Göteborg
1968 Stockcon 6 Stockholm
1969 Con 69 Lund
1970 Fancon 70 Stockholm
1971 Gothcon Göteborg
1972 SF 72 Stockholm John Brunner
1972 Bemcon Stockholm
1972 Alcocon Göteborg
1973 Logcon 73 Lund
1973 Bemcon II Stockholm
1973 SF-Kongressen Stockholm Donald A. Wollheim
1974 Fancon 2 Stockholm Brian Aldiss
1975 SF-Kongressen Stockholm Alfred Bester
1976 Scancon 76 Stockholm Jack Vance
1977 SF-Kongressen Stockholm Robert Sheckley
1977 Minicon Stockholm
1978 Minicon 2 Stockholm
1978 Bacon Lund Bob Shaw
1978 MiniCon 3 Stockholm
1979 Minicon 4 Stockholm
1979 Roscon Stockholm Forrest J. Ackerman
1979 SF-Kongressen Stockholm Harry Harrison
1980 NasaCon Nacka Ralph Lundsten
1980 Minicon 5 Stockholm Sven Christer Swahn
1980 Sercon Stockholm
1980 Alcocon 2 Göteborg Tanith Lee
1980 Spacecon 80 Stockholm Sam J. Lundwall, John-Henri Holmberg, Olof Möller, Anders S. Fröberg, Kalle Wetterlund
1981 Regncon Borås Sam J. Lundwall
1981 Nasacon II jr Saltsjöbaden Anders Palm
1982 KingCon Viking Lines Viking Song / Gamla Studenthuset i Helsingfors Harry Harrison
1982 NasaCon 3 Saltsjöbaden Mika H. Tenhovaara
1982 Swecon 82 Stockholm Bertil Mårtensson, Eskil Block
1983 NasaCon 4 Saltsjöbaden Mats Dannewitz Linder
1983 Galcon Lidköping Börje Crona
1983 SweCon 83 Stockholm Bertil Mårtensson, Sten Andersson
1984 Göcon Göteborg John-Henri Holmberg
1984 NasaCon 5 Saltsjöbaden Lars-Olov Strandberg
1985 Göcon 2 Göteborg Sven Christer Swahn
1985 NasaCon 6 Saltsjöbaden Per W. Insulander, Ahrvid Engholm
1985 SweCon 85 Stockholm Christopher Priest
1985 Höstcon / Göstacon (Upsala SF-möte II) Uppsala Ferdinand Fitzschkloff (Gunnar Gällmo)
1986 Göcon 3 Göteborg Alasdair Gray
1986 NasaCon 7 Saltsjöbaden Jörgen Peterzén
1986 LunCon 2 Lund Bertil Mårtensson, Sven Christer Swahn
1987 Luncon 3 Lund David Brin
1987 NasaCon 8 Saltsjöbaden Hans Arnold
1987 ConGenial Göteborg Anders Bellis
1988 NasaCon 9 Saltsjöbaden Øyvind Myhre, Stefan Stenudd, Klaus Johansen
1988 CapriCon 88 Fisksätra
1988 Noncon (Upsala SF-möte III) Uppsala Bob Shaw
1988 TröstCon (Upsala SF-möte III) Uppsala Egil Stenseth
1989 NasaCon 10 Saltsjöbaden Olle Sahlin, Sam J. Lundwall
1989 NasaCon 10 Stockholm Horst Schröder, Sten Andersson, Tom Ölander, Carl Johan de Geer, John Alexander
1989 Fantastika Stockholm Iain Banks, Bertil Mårtensson
1989 ConKurs Göteborg Lennart Uhlin
1990 Nasacon 11 Nacka Brian Aldiss, Harry Harrison
1990 Världskongressen / Höstcon III (Upsala SF-möte IV) Uppsala Eirik Swendgaard
1991 Stockon 7 / Ståkkon 7 Stockholm Mika H. Tenhovaara
1991 Cosmica Göteborg Hans Nordström
1991 ConFuse 91 Linköping Brian Stableford
1992 ConFuse 92 Linköping Ian McDonald, John-Henri Holmberg
1992 Fantastika 92 Stockholm Terry Pratchett, Lars Gustafsson
1993 ConFuse 93 Linköping Nancy Kress
1993 Conscience 93 Stockholm Jerry Pournelle, Mike Jittlow, Jacob Palme, Ralph Lundsten
1994 ConFuse 94 Linköping John Clute
1994 Fantastika 94 Stockholm Robert Holdstock
1995 ConFuse 95 Linköping John Clute
1995 Östan om sol Stockholm Robert Jordan, Stephan Grundy
1995 Conscience 95 / Baltcon Stockholm Norman Spinrad
1996 ConFuse 96 Linköping Peter F. Hamilton
1996 En bättre kongress 96 (Upsala SF-möte V) Uppsala David Nessle
1997 Wasacon Stockholm Annika Lidne
1997 Navigator 1997 / Saltsjö-Con XIV Saltsjöbaden Eckhard D. Marwitz
1997 Konfekt 97 (Upsala SF-möte VI) Uppsala Sven Christer Swahn
1998 Minicon 98 Stockholm Daniel Atterbom
1998 ConFuse 98 (Swecon 1998) Linköping Paul J. McAuley
1998 Navigator 1998 / Saltsjö-Con XV Fisksätra Mike Cheater, Maths Claesson
1998 En bättre konfekt 98 (Upsala SF-möte VII) Uppsala Jörgen Peterzén
1999 jUnicon Stockholm Hans Arnold, Bertil Mårtensson, Martin Easterbrook
1999 Upsala: 1999 (Swecon 1999) Uppsala Michael Swanwick
2000 ConFuse 2000 Linköping Stephen Baxter, Nicolas Krizan
2000 Nasacon 2000 (Swecon 2000) Stockholm Brian M. Stableford, John-Henri Holmberg
2000 Göstacon 2 Uppsala Dave Lally
2001 Fantastika 2001 (Swecon 2001) Stockholm Robin Hobb, Robert Rankin, Karolina Bjällerstedt Mickos, Pierre Christin
2001 AkrostiKon Göteborg Lars Jakobson, Pål Eggert
2002 ConFuse 2002 (Swecon 2002) Linköping China Miéville, Gwyneth Jones
2002 Star Trek/SF-festival (ursprungligen Stocon 2002) Stockholm Brita Planck
2003 Fantastika 2003 Stockholm Johanna Sinisalo, Bryan Talbot
2003 Upsala SF-Möte X (Swecon 2003) Uppsala Alastair Reynolds, Ken MacLeod
2003 Rancon Stockholm Robert Rankin
2004 ConFuse 2004 Linköping Justina Robson
2004 Swecon 2004 Stockholm M. John Harrison, Dave Lally, Tim Russ
2005 ConCeive (Swecon 2005) Göteborg Charles Stross, Erik Granström
2005 Snorfcon 2 Uppsala
2006 Conversation Stockholm Farah Mendelsohn
2006 Imagicon (Swecon 2006) Stockholm Joe Haldeman, Geoff Ryman
2007 Conviction (Swecon 2007) Göteborg Richard Morgan, John Ajvide Lindqvist
2008 ConFuse 2008 (Swecon 2008) Linköping Cory Doctorow, Adam Roberts
2008 Stocon 08 Stockholm Diane Duane
2008 Kontext Uppsala Jon Courtenay Grimwood, Erik Granström
2009 Alcocon 3 Göteborg
2009 Aplakonen Bredaryd Glenn Petersen
2009 Imagicon 2 (Swecon 2009) Stockholm Liz Williams, Graham Joyce
2010 Condense (Swecon 2010) Göteborg Justina Robson, Nene Ormes
2011 Aplakonen 2 Bredaryd Andreas Davour, Anna Davour
2011 Eurocon 2011 (Swecon 2011) Stockholm Elizabeth Bear, Ian McDonald, John-Henri Holmberg
2012 Kontrast (Swecon 2012) Uppsala Sara Bergmark Elfgren, Mats Strandberg, Joe Abercrombie, Peter Watts, Kelly Link
2012 Konfink Göteborg
2013 Fantastika 2013 (Swecon 2013) Stockholm Jo Walton, Lavie Tidhar, Karin Tidbeck
2013 Konfest Göteborg Patrik Centerwall
2014 Confetti Göteborg John Meaney, Caroline L. Jensen
2014 Steampunkfestival (Swecon 2014) Gävle Cory Doctorow, Mike Perschon, Miriam Rosenberg Roček (Steampunk Emma Goldman), Chris Wooding
2015 ConFuse 2015: Swecon 2015 Linköping Madeline Ashby, Kristina Hård, Ben Aaronovitch
2015 Malcon 3 Malmö
2016 Fantastika 2016: Swecon 2016 Stockholm Maria Turtschaninoff, Jerry Määttä, Carolyn Ives Gilman
2016 Luncon 2016 Lund
2016 Congräs Göteborg A.R. Yngve
2016 Picnicon Västerås
2017 Kontur Uppsala
2017 Picnicon 2017 Västerås Patrik Centerwall, Anders Blixt
2018 Fantastika 2018: Swecon 2018 Stockholm Ian Watson
2019 Ö-con Stockholm Frances Hardinge, Anna Jakobsson Lund